Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which of the following authentication types does keepalived support for syncing between failover servers? (Select TWO correct answers) A. PASS B. KRB5 C. AH D. NONE E. KEY Answer: A,C QUESTION 82 Which of the following Messaging Layers are supported by Pacemaker? (Select TWO correct answers) A. Heartbeat B. OpenAIS C. DRBD D. Red Hat Cluster Suite E. Slurm Answer: A,B QUESTION 83 Which statements are true about container based virtualization? (Select TWO correct Read more [...]

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Xen was correctly installed, configured and initialized. Some virtual machines have been successfully started, and after that, the xend daemon has been stopped by issuing the command /etc/init.d/xend stop. In this scenario, what is the impact of stopping the xend daemon? A. Virtual machines will not start automatically on the next boot. B. All of the running virtual machines will be turned off. C. The xm command will stop working. D. The Domain0 will halt. E. The hypervisor Read more [...]

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which one of the following is NOT a valid STONITH device in a Pacemaker environment? A. SSH B. SCSI C. DRAC D. RILO E. RackPDU Answer: B QUESTION 62 Which command will show the status of the initial full synchronization when using DRBD? A. cat /proc/sys/fs/status B. cat /proc/drbd/status C. cat /proc/drbd/currentstatus D. cat /proc/drbd E. cat /proc/fs/drdb Answer: D QUESTION 63 What is the purpose of the Cluster Configuration System (CCS)? A. It manages the Read more [...]

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which of the following configuration settings specify that keepalived is to use the round robin algorithm? A. lb_mode rr B. lb_algo rr C. loadbalancer_mode=rr D. algorithm=round robin E. lb_algorithm=rr Answer: B QUESTION 52 In order to use HAProxy to balance incoming connections to a pool of email servers, which one of the following modes should be used? A. mode tcp B. mode mailproxy C. mode smtp D. mode email Answer: A QUESTION 53 Which command should be used Read more [...]

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which option to the xm command will deactivate a live Xen virtual machine? (Select TWO correct answers) A. destroy B. remove C. shutdown D. stop E. halt Answer: A,C QUESTION 42 How is the AMDV extension made available in a KVM environment? A. modprobe qemu_kvm B. modprobe kvm_intel C. modprobe kvm_amd D. modprobe kvm_amd_v E. modprobe kvm_any Answer: C QUESTION 43 You have created a configuration file named /etc/xen/debian.cfg for a virtual machine. The virtual Read more [...]

Latest LPI 117-304 DUMPS Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 A server with Xen installed has hardware and software requirements for full virtualization. What commands can tell you about the availability of full virtualization on the server? (Select TWO correct answers) A. dmesg |grep i intel|grep i vt; dmesg |grep i amd|grep i v B. egrep '(vmx|svm)' /proc/cpuinfo C. xm dmesg | grep i hvm D. grep i "Full Virtualization" /proc/xen E. grep i "Full Virtualization" /etc/xen/* Answer: B,C QUESTION 32 Which kernel boot option should Read more [...]