Latest CIW 1D0-610 Real Exam Download 1-10

Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your company’s Web site. One section will have a black background with white text. What is the hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this portion of the Web page?

 

A.      “white”

B.      #000000

C.      #FFFFFF

D.      “255, 255, 255”


Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which of the following statements about virtualization is true?

 

A.        Virtualization enables multiple physical computers to run off of a single virtualized server.

B.        In virtualization, you run multiple virtual machines, provided they all use the same operating system.

C.        In virtualization, the operating systems of the virtual machines should match the host operating system.

D.        Virtualization enables you to run multiple operating systems and applications on a single computer.


Correct Answer: D

 


QUESTION 3

Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site that begins one level higher than the page you are currently viewing?

 

A.      mysite/index.html

B.      /mysite/index.html

C.      . ./mysite/index.html

D.      http://www.mysite.com/index.Html


Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the user’s information into name=value pairs?

 

A.      Name

B.      Form

C.      Value

D.      Method


Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an e-mail message to a co-worker?

 

A.        Write the action items using all capital letters.

B.        List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.

C.        Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.

D.        Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of the message.


Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

Digital signatures verify the integrity of the data, verify the identity of the sender, and:

 

A.      Provide data confidentiality.

B.      Enforce non-repudiation.

C.      Sign digital certificate requests.

D.      Create certificate requests.


Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

Gwen works for a small company where she has been asked to find a cost-effective option for providing comprehensive customer service. The finance, technical support, sales and customer service departments all need to share information about their customers. Gwen is considering adoption of a customer relationship management (CRM) application. Which of the following would be the most cost-effective solution?

 

A.      She can purchase a new server, then create and maintain the CRM in-house.

B.      She can outsource all customer service so the company can focus on product development.

C.      She can contract with a cloud service provider to host the CRM that her company’s employees can access.

D.      She can hire a programmer to develop and maintain the CRM specific to her company’s needs, then have a service provider host the application.


Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?

 

A.      Tagging

B.      A wiki

C.      Web feed

D.      Ajax


Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 9

Sally is a network technician at Acme Corporation. She has been directed to configure the network adapter for a company laptop so that it can be used to connect to the company network and the Internet. What is one of the required TCP/IP settings that she will need to configure?

 

A.      MAC address

B.      Default gateway

C.      Workstation name

D.      Loopback address


Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Web pages structured with which tag will fail W3C validation tests, no matter what standard is used?

 

A.      <div>

B.      <table>

C.      <header>

D.      <aside>


Correct Answer: B

 

Download Latest CIW 1D0-610 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.